Education

B.F.A. in Sculpture, Silla University

M.A. in Sculpture, Silla University

  

Solo Exhibitions

 2016  - Solo invitation Exhibition (gallery artSOOP, Korea)

2016  - SoloExhibition (CITE INTERNATIONLE DES ARTS, Paris)

2015  - Solo invitation Exhibition (gallery EM, Japan)

2014  - Solo invitation Exhibition (gallery artSOOP, Korea)

2011  - Solo invitation Exhibition (gallery ART3325, Korea)

2011  - Solo invitation Exhibition (gallery idm, Korea)

2010  - Solo Exhibition (gallery Haemidang, Korea)

 

Group Exhibitions

2017  - ART MORA OPENCALL EXHIBITION (ART MORA, NEW JERSEY)

2017  - ART BUSAN 2017 (BEXCO, Busan)

2017  - Gwanghwamun International Art Festival (Sejong Art Center, Seoul)

2016  - OPEN STUDIO (CITE INTERNATIONLE DES ARTS, PARIS)

2015  - Korea International Art Fair 2015 (COEX, Seoul)

2015  - Asia top gallery Hotel Art Fair (CONRAD HOTEL, Seoul)

2015  - SEOUL OPEN ARTFAIR 2015 (COEX, Seoul)

2014  - Mutation (Moonshin Museum, Changwon)

2014  - Busan Young Artist (Busan Culture Center, Busan)

2013  - Asia top gallery Hotel Art Fair (CONRAD HOTEL, Seoul)

2012  - We can find Seongbukgu artist! (Space CAN Gallery, Seoul)

2012  - Mentoring (Gallery Shinsegae, Busan)

2012  - Standard of Art works (Gyeongnam Art Museum, Korea)

2011  - Mr.Eco’s Green Village (ILHYUN MUSEUM, Korea)

2010  - ASYAAF (Sunhshin Wonen’s University, Seoul)

2010  - Asia Top Gallery Hotel Art Fair (Hong Kong)

 

 

Awards

2015  - 7thYoung Artist Contest (Busan Citizen’s Hall, Busan)

2014  - 2ndBS Finance Group Young Artist Contest (BS gallery, Busan)

2012  - 2ndStreet Art Festival-participation prize (Jung-Gu Busan Metropolitan City, Busan)

2010  - HAITAI Crown Doll Contest-Bronze prize (HAITAI, Seoul)

2010  - 2010 Eco Environment Sculpture Contest-The grand prize (HAITAI, Seoul)

2009  - HAITAI Arts Contest-Special Selection (HAITAI, Seoul)

2009  - Kimhae Fine Arts Contest (Gimhae Art Center, Gimhae, Gyeongnam, Korea)

2008  - Tongyeong Scholarship Selection Tongyeong City (Gyeongnam, Korea)

2008  - Misari Sculpture Contest (Misari Rowing Stadium Hanam, Korea)

2008  - Environment Arts Contest (Gyeongsangnamdo Culture & Arts Center, Jinju, Korea)

2008  - Kyeongin Arts Contest (Bucheon Culture Foundation, Bucheon, Korea)

2007  - Tongyeong Scholarship Selection (Tongyeong City, Gyeongnam, Korea)

2007  - DAEKYO Sculpture Contest-Grand Prize (Seongnam Art Center, Seongnam, Korea)

2006  - Busan Fine Arts Contest (Busan Fine Arts Association, Busan, Korea)

2006  - National Snow Sculpture Contest-Silver Award (Taebaek Festival Committee, Taebaek)

2005  - Busan Fine Arts Contest-Special Selection (Busan Fine Arts Association, Busan, Korea)

2001  - National College Fine Arts Contest-Silver Prize (Korea Fine Arts Association, Daegu, Korea)

​ⓒSpace 1326 All rights reserved.